Karin Donckers Eventing


December 06 - 07, 2014: Indoor jumping Minderhout


Class A: Karanja, Kingston, Nolimit, Steceno

Class B: Dionysos de la Brasserie, Hamilton

Class L: Lamicell Iris, Jalapeno, Quartz de la Ferme

Class M: Lady Brown


Results, click here


November 29 - 30, 2014: Indoor jumping Hoogstraten


Class A: Karanja, Kingston, Nolimit, Steceno

Class B: Dionysos de la Brasserie, Hamilton

Class L: Lamicell Iris, Jalapeno, Quartz de la Ferme

Class M: Lady Brown


Results, click here


November 16, 2014: Eventing Kasterlee


Class B: Dionysos de la Brasserie, Karanja


Results:

- Dionysos de la Brasserie: 7th place

- Karanja: 8th place


All results, click here.


November 09, 2014: Eventing Mol Achterbos


Class M: Cunta Z, Hamilton, Quartz de la Ferme


Results:

- Hamilton: 1st place

- Cunta Z: 7th place

- Quartz de la Ferme: 13th place


All results, click here.


November 02, 2014: Eventing Meer


Class A: Dionysos de la Brasserie, Karanja, Kingston


Results:

- Dionysos de la Brasserie: 1st place

- Kingston: 6th place

- Karanja: 8th place


All results, click here.


October 18 - 19, 2014: Eventing Grobbendonk


Class 60: Dionysos de la Brasserie, Karanja, Kingston

Class M: Halla van de Wellington, Jalapeno, Quartz de la Ferme


Results:

- Kingston: 1st place

- Karanja & Dionysos de la Brasserie: 2nd place

- Jalapeno: 1st place

- Halla van de Wellington: 2nd place

- Quartz de la Ferme: 6th place


All results class 60, click here.

All results class M, click here.


October 11 - 12, 2014: Eventing Merksplas


Class A: Dionysos de la Brasserie, Karanja, Kingston

Class L: Quartz de la Ferme

Class M:  Halla van de Wellington, Hamilton


Results:

- Karanja: 3rd place

- Kingston: 6th place

- Dionysos de la Brasserie: 7th place

- Quartz de la Ferme: 7th place

- Halla van de Wellington: 3rd place

- Hamilton: 4th place


All results class A, click here.

All results class L & M, click here.


October 02 - 05: Eventing Sopot (POL):


CCI3*: Grandioz, Eloubet

CIC1*: Cunta Z, Lamicell Iris


Excellent results from the CCI3* horses:  Grandioz finished 3rd and Eloubet in 6th place.

Lamicell Iris (8th) and Cunta Z (10th) nicely finished inside the top 10 of the CIC1* competition.





















Video cross country Cunta Z


Video cross country Lamicell Iris


Video cross country Grandioz


Video cross country Eloubet



Click here for the results & website Eventing Sopot


September 25 - 28, 2014: Eventing Waregem


CICO3*: Lady Brown

CIC1*: Hamilton, Jalapeno, Sherkan de la Brasserie


Lady Brown finished her first 3* competition in 31st place.
















There were 77 competitors in the CIC1*.  Jalapeno, Hamilton and Sherkan de la Brasserie finished all inside the prizes.


Results:

- Lady Brown, CIC3*: 31st place

- Jalapeno, CIC1*: 7th place

- Hamilton, CIC1*: 10th place

- Sherkan de la Brasserie, CIC1*: 18th place


All results, click here.


Lady Brown, CIC3* Waregem 2014, © Lise Leblicq

September 19 - 21, 2014: Achterhoeks Hippisch Festijn Varsseveld (NLD):


CIC1*: Cunta Z, Lamicell Iris

CIC2*: Gini ten Hunsel


- CIC2*: Victory with Gini ten Hunsel !!!

Dressage: 14th place,

Show jumping: clear round, 7th place before cross country.

Cross country: clear round, 6 seconds above the optimum time, 1st place final result.


- CIC1*: 2nd place with Cunta Z, 4th place with Lamicell Iris.


All results, click here.











September 13, 2014: Eventing Theux


Class L: Quartz de la Ferme

Class Lo: Cunta Z

Class M: Jalapeno


Results:

- Cunta Z: 1st place

- Quartz de la Ferme: 7th place

- Jalapeno: 14th place


September 04 - 07, 2014: The Land Rover Burghley Horse Trials (GBR):


CCI4* with Lamicell Unique


Final result : 15th place


  • Dressage: 46,3 pp - 9th place


  • Cross country (optimum time 11'19", distance: 6450m):

Clear round with 36,8 time pp., - 17th place after cross country

It was the first CCI4* for Lamicell Unique. Nobody got a clear round without time penalty points. So very pleased with the performance of this 10year old mare.


  • Show jumping: one rail down, 4 penalty points - final result: 15th place


Click here for all results



                    Video Cross Country Lamicell Unique































August 28 - 31, 2014: World Equestrian Games


Karin & Fletcha van 't Verahof: 6th place  !!!


  • Dressage: 42,3 pp. -- 7th place.


  • Cross country: Fletcha van 't Verahof was amazing with a clear round in 11'04'' (13,6 time penalties) --- 6th place after cross country


  • Show jumping: Fletcha jumped without touching a rail until the last fence. With 4pp, Fletcha & Karin kept their 6th place in the individual final classification.



Photos:





Link to the eventing website of the World Equestrian Games

July 24 - 27, 2014: Renswoude Horse Trials (NLD)


CIC3*: Lamicell Unique

CCI2*: Gini ten Hunsel, Lady Brown


Great weekend in Renswoude! :


Lamicell Unique: 1st place CIC3 *

- Friday night, after dressage and a clear jumping, they were in 3rd place.

- Saturday afternoon was the cross delayed several hours due to heavy rainfall. Karin and Lamicell Unique started around 20h40 in cross country. With a clear round in the second fastest time, they finished 1st place!

 

Lamicell Unique, Renswoude Horse Trials 2014, © EventingPhoto


Lady Brown: 3rd place CCI2*

(2nd place in dressage, clear cross country in time , 2 rails in show jumping)

After her win in the CIC2* in Holzerode (June 22, 2014), another great performance with this horse.

Lady Brown, Renswoude Horse Trials 2014, © Dirk Vermeiren


Gini ten Hunsel: 8th place CCI2*.

(first time this level, 13th place in dressage, clear cross country with 17 seconds outside the time, clear show jumping)

Gini ten Hunsel, Renswoude Horse Trials 2014, © Dirk Vermeiren



Link to website Renswoude Horse Trials


Link to startlists & results



July 21, 2014: Ruitertornooi Heist-op-den-Berg


Show Jumping:

Gini ten Hunsel, Lady Brown, Lamicell Unique


Results: 2 clear rounds & 1 round with two rails



July 20, 2014: Ruitertornooi Vlimmeren


Show Jumping:

Cunta Z, Eloubet, Halla van de Wellington, Hamilton, Hincapie, Iris, Jalapeno, Lamyra, Nolimit VDB Z


Results: 7 clear rounds & 2 rounds with one rail



July 17 - 19, 2014: CHIO Eventing Aachen (DEU):


CIC3*: Fletcha van 't Verahof


5th place with Fletcha van't Verahof in CIC3*:


  • Dressage, Friday morning: best dressage test ever ridden with Fletcha, 9th place


  • Jumping, Friday evening: 1 rail in the triple combination, retained 9th place


  • Cross Country, Saturday: clear round with 10 seconds outside the optimum time, finished in 5th place


Video Cross Country Fletcha van 't Verahof


Fletcha van 't Verahof, CHIO Aachen 2014, prize giving



 

Link to live stream: www.clipmyhorse.com


Link to startlists & results



July 13, 2014: Ruitertornooi Loenhout


Dressage:

Lamicell Unique & Fletcha van 't Verahof


Show Jumping:

Lamicell Unique, Fletcha van 't Verahof, Lady Brown, Gini ten Hunsel, Iris, Jalapeno & Nolimit VDB Z


Best results:

- 2nd place dressage Lamicell Unique

- Clear jumping rounds from Lamicell Unique (with time pen.), Fletcha van 't Verahof (with time pen.), Iris & Nolimit VDBZ

July 05 - 06, 2014: Eventing Diepenbeek


Class L: Hincapie, Quartz de la Ferme

Class Lo: Hamilton

Class M: Halla van de Wellington


3 victories from Karin at Eventing Diepenbeek:

- Halla van de Wellington, winner in class M

- Hamilton, winner in class Lo.

- Quartz de la Ferme, winner in class L. It was the 1st time that Karin competed with this horse.



Halla van de Wellington, Eventing Diepenbeek 2014


Quartz de la Ferme, Eventting Diepenbeek 2014


Results:

- Halla van de Wellington: 1st place

- Hamilton: 1st place

- Quartz de la Ferme: 1st place

- Hincapie: 7th place



June 26 - 29, 2014: Eventing Arville


CIC3*, Belgian Championship: Grandioz

CCI1*: Cunta Z, Iris, Gini ten Hunsel


Karin & Grandioz: Belgian Eventing Champion 2014 !!!


Karin won in Arville for the 8th time the Belgian Championship (3rd place CIC3*). Now with Grandioz, daughter of Nikita, the mare with whom she won her first title in 1998.

Grandioz & Karin stood in 16th place after dressage in the CIC3*.

The cross country of Karin & Grandioz was outstanding. They had the fastest clear cross country of all participants and they went up to 2nd place in the CIC3 * with 1st place in the Belgian championship. After show jumping, they kept their 1st place in the Belgian championship and finished 3rd in the CIC3*.


Podium Belgian Championship 2014, © Dirk Vermeiren


Grandioz, Arville 2014 CIC3*, © Eefje Sevenants


Also good results in the CCI1* with Cunta Z ( 7th place, first international eventing of this horse) & Gini ten Hunsel ( 13th place ).


Cunta Z, CCI1* Arville 2014, © Dirk Vermeiren


Link to website Eventing Arville


Link to all results


June 20 - 22, 2014: Eventing Holzerode (GER)


CIC2*: Lady Brown, Sherkan de la Brasserie

CIC1*: Jalapeno


Great weekend in Holzerode:

Lady Brown won the CIC2* with 49.6 penalty points !!!

Jalapeno (6 yr), in preparation for Le Lion d'Angers, 7th place in the CIC1* with 49.3 penalty points.

Unfortunately missed a flag/fence with Sherkan de la Brasserie in the cross country. We were in  10th place after dressage & show jumping.


Results:

- Lady Brown: 1st place CIC2*

- Jalapeno: 7th place CIC1*

- Sherkan de la Brasserie: eliminated in cross country


Link to website Internationale Vielseitigkeit Holzerode



June 5 - 8, 2014: Bramham International Horse Trials (GB)


CCI3*: Lamicell Unique

CIC3*: Fletcha van 't Verahof


Great weekend @ Bramham International Horse Trials :


- Fletcha van 't Verahof: 3rd place in the CIC3*

- Lamicell Unique: 6th place in the CCI3*


For Lamicell Unique, it means a qualified result for the World Equestrian Games, end of August in France.



Prize giving CIC3*, Bramham International Horse Trials 2014



Prize giving CCI3*, Bramham International Horse Trials 2014



Link to website Bramham International Horse Trials with all results.



May 23 - 24, 2014: Eventing Maarsbergen (NLD)


CIC1*: Iris & Gini ten Hunsel



Iris, Eventing Maarsbergen 2014, © Dirk Vermeiren


 Video Cross Country Gini ten Hunsel



Beautiful competition in Maarsbergen.

Happy with the 8th place of Gini ten Hunsel.

For my 6 year old Iris, it was her first CIC1*. Proud of this young horse that we only had some time faults in a difficult cross country.


Results:

Gini ten Hunsel: 8th place

Iris : 29th place



May 17 - 18, 2014: Eventing Tongeren


Class J: Chilli Pepper II

Class L: Halla van de Wellington

Class M: Gini ten Hunsel

Class Mo: Sherkan de la Brasserie

Halla, Eventing Tongeren 2014, © Stal van Eyck
Gini, Eventing Tongeren 2014, © Stal van Eyck



Results:

Chilli Pepper II: 15th place

Halla van de Wellington: 2nd place

Gini ten Hunsel: 5th place

Sherkan de la Brasserie: 1st place (only competitor in his class)



May 08 - 11, 2014: Eventing Marbach (Germany)


CIC3*: Fletcha van 't Verahof, Lamicell Unique

CIC1*: Lady Brown


Results:

Lady Brown: 4th place

Fletcha van 't Verahof: 11th place

Lamicell Unique: 18th place



Link to website Eventing Marbach


Link to live leaderboard, results & starting orders.


May 04, 2014: Ruitertornooi Meer


Jumping:

Class M: Gini ten Hunsel

Class L: Halla van de Wellington & Sherkan de la Brasserie

Class B: Vodka Rouge


Dressage:

Class M1: Gini ten Hunsel

Class L2: Cunta Z


May 01, 2014: Ruitertornooi Hoevenen


Jumping:

Class M: Fletcha van 't Verahof & Unique

Class L: Lady Brown & Sherkan de la Brasserie

Class B: Vodka Rouge


Dressage:

Class Z1: Fletcha van 't Verahof & Unique

Class M1: Lady Brown


Had a good day with the 1st place of Fletcha and the 3rd place of Lady Brown in dressage. Fletcha, Lady Brown & Vodka Rouge jumped a clear round.




April 25 - 27, 2014: Eventing Sopot (Poland)


CIC3*: Eloubet, Grandioz

CIC1*: Jalapeno


Dressage in CIC3* with Eloubet and Grandioz could have been better, but the clear rounds in  cross country and show jumping were very good. Especially Grandioz, who becomes 8 this year, made it look easy.

Happy with the 11th place of Jalapeno in her first CIC1*.


   Video Cross Country Jalapeno


   Video Cross Country Eloubet


   Video Cross Country Grandioz


   Video Show Jumping Eloubet


   Video Show Jumping Grandioz



Results:

Grandioz: 9th place

Eloubet: 12th place

Jalapeno: 11th place


Link to website hippodrome Sopot or facebook eventing Sopot



April 13, 2014: Eventing Vechmaal


National Championship LRV (Rural Riders)


Class B: Vodka Rouge

Class L: Chilli Pepper II, Halla van de Wellington

Class M: Gini ten Hunsel


Very pleased with the 1st place of Gini ten Hunsel in class M ! 


Gini ten Hunsel, Vechmaal 2014, © Stal van Eyck

The dressage was very good with the first place & 38.6 penalty points. The cross country and show jumping were clear in time.  It was Gini's 5th eventing competion of her life. A promising horse for the future.

Also happy with the results of the 3 other horses. All a clear round in cross country and they were all in the prices.


Results:

Gini ten Hunsel: 1st place

Chilli Pepper II: 4th place

Halla van de Wellington: 8th place

Vodka Rouge: 6th place



April 06, 2014: Eventing Lummen


Class L: Halla van de Wellington

Class M: Eloubet, Iris


Results:

Halla van de Wellington: 3th place

Eloubet: 9th place

Iris: 13th place



April 02, 2014: Eventing Luhmühlen (Germany)


CIC2*: Extebaria van 't Verahof, Fletcha van 't Verahof, Lamicell Unique


First (training) competition of the year for these horses.

They were a little bit excited in the dressage with scores between 45 & 50 penalty points.

The 3 horses had a clear round in show jumping. The cross country from Fletcha van 't Verahof & Lamicell Unique was without mistakes.

Extebaria van 't Verahof was, because of fever, withdrawn before cross country.


Results:

Lamicell Unique: 16th place

Fletcha van 't Verahof: 22nd place

Extebaria van 't Verahof: withdrawn before cross country


March 29 & 30, 2014: Eventing Overpelt


Class B: Jade & Violine de la Brasserie & Vodka Rouge

Class L: Halla van de Wellington

Class M: Jalapeno & Cunta Z


Results:

Vodka Rouge: 2nd place

Violine de la Brasserie: 4th place

Jade: 12th place

Halla van de Wellington: 2nd place

Cunta Z: 7th place

Jalapeno: 9th place


March 22 & 23, 2014: Eventing Minderhout


Class M : Halla van de Wellington, Iris, Jalapeno, Cunta Z

Class L : Chilli Pepper II


Results:

Chilli Pepper II: 2nd place

Cunta Z: 7th place

Jalapeno: 9th place

Iris: 19th place

Halla van de Wellington: eliminated


March 16, 2014: Eventing Haaltert


Class B: Chilli Pepper II, Vodka Rouge & Violine de la Brasserie


Results:

Chilli Pepper II: 6th place

Violine de la Brasserie: 9th place

Vodka Rouge: 7th place


March 06-09, 2014: Eventing Barroca d'Alva (Portugal)


CIC3*: Grandioz

CCI2*: Calloa van het Kloosterbos Z, Sherkan de la Brasserie

CCI1*: Gini ten Hunsel, Lamicell Charizard



Results:

Grandioz: 5th place in her first CIC3*

Calloa van het Kloosterbors: 4th place in her first CCI2*

Sherkan de la Brasserie: 9th place in his first CCI2*

Gini ten Hunsel: 4th place in her first CCI1*

Lamicell Charizard: 1st place in the CCI1*


Price giving ceremony CCI1*



Link to start lists & results.


February 01, 2014: Indoor Show Jumping class M, Brecht


Indoor show jumping in class M with Eloubet, Gini ten Hunsel & Grandioz


Results:

Gini ten Hunsel had two clear rounds and finished 8th place.

It was the first competition for Grandioz and Eloubet after their eventing season last year. Especially Grandioz was very excited in the warming up.

Eloubet took one rail in the second round.

Grandioz had one rail in each round.



January 25, 2014: Indoor Show Jumping Meerle-Meerseldreef


Indoor show jumping with Chilli Pepper II, Gini ten Hunsel, Iris, Halla vd Wellington, Jalapeno, Sherkan de la Brasserie, Violine de la Brasserie & Vodka Rouge


January 12, 2014: Indoor Show Jumping Minderhout


Indoor show jumping with Chilli Pepper II, Iris, Halla vd Wellington, Jalapeno, Sherkan de la Brasserie, Violine de la Brasserie & Vodka Rouge